Ninku All Episodes

Ninku

Genre: Shounen , Adventure

Status: Ongoing Released On: Sep 2013

Plot Summary: In the war, a group of warriors called Ninku fought against the Imperial Army and almost annihilated it. But in the end, the Ninku lost and got shattered. After the war, the imperial army established themselves as the defender of the people with the help of propaganda. They also managed to get the people to think the Ninku were the villains and had started the war. Fusuke looks like a child but he is the former captain of the first Ninku division. His mother was taken during the war and after the Ninku were defeated, he goes on a journey to find her. On his journey he meets Aicho and Touji, both also former Ninku captains, and together they fight against the imperial army that tries to kill the last remaining Ninkus. The ninku is a clan of extinct ninjas who command esoteric and powerful techniques, hence a lot of other groups are constantly trying to steal their techniques to take over the country. Their primary target is Fusuke, a weird looking kid but one of the most powerful Ninku ninja. Fusuke, together with other Ninku ninja with different specialties must fight those threat that caused the downfall of the Ninku clan.

Also Known As: 忍空

Loading...
Ninku Anime All Episodes
Ninku Episode 043
Ninku Episode 042
Ninku Episode 041
Ninku Episode 040
Ninku Episode 039
Ninku Episode 038
Ninku Episode 037
Ninku Episode 036
Ninku Episode 035
Ninku Episode 034
Ninku Episode 033
Ninku Episode 032
Ninku Episode 031
Ninku Episode 030
Ninku Episode 029
Ninku Episode 028
Ninku Episode 027
Ninku Episode 026
Ninku Episode 025
Ninku Episode 024
Ninku Episode 023
Ninku Episode 022
Ninku Episode 021
Ninku Episode 020
Ninku Episode 019
Ninku Episode 018
Ninku Episode 017
Ninku Episode 016
Ninku Episode 015
Ninku Episode 014
Ninku Episode 013
Ninku Episode 012
Ninku Episode 011
Ninku Episode 010
Ninku Episode 009
Ninku Episode 008
Ninku Episode 007
Ninku Episode 006
Ninku Episode 005
Ninku Episode 004
Ninku Episode 003
Ninku Episode 002
Ninku Episode 001
Comments